Watch Matchless Raijin-Oh online free on kissanime

Matchless Raijin-Oh

Other name: 絶対無敵ライジンオー, Eldran Series #1

Genres: Adventure, Mecha, School, Sci-Fi, Shounen

Date aired: Apr 3, 1991 to Mar 25, 1992

Status: Completed

Views: 127,682

Bookmark

Summary:

Suddenly, an evil empire, Jaaku, raids the Earth. But the light appears from the Earth, and fights against Jaaku. It is Raijin Oh operated by Eldran. Eldran has protected the earth since the ancient ages. But he was injured during the fight, and Raijin Oh falls to the ground. On the other hand, Jaaku scatters their weapons, Aku Darmer, all over the world. Meanwhile, in Yosho elementary school, they have extra lessons in the 3rd class of the 5th grade. Eldran leaves Raijin Medal to them and asks them to save the Earth for him, and then he disappeared. In this way, the Earth Defense Agency consisted of elementary students is founded.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Matchless Raijin-Oh Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Matchless Raijin-Oh

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Matchless Raijin-Oh
570 VOTES