Watch Fafner of the Blue Sky: Behind the Line online free on kissanime

Fafner of the Blue Sky: Behind the Line

Other name: 蒼穹のファフナー BEHIND THE LINE

Genres: Drama, Mecha, Sci-Fi

Date aired: Jan 20, 2023

Status: Completed

Views: 5,916

Bookmark

Summary:

Announced at the Soushi Minashiro Birthday Fes 2021. Initially promised to fans during the 2017 birthday event, this self-contained entry to the Fafner series will be a "peaceful spinoff".

(Source: Anime News Network, edited)

Hot on KissAnime:

All Fafner of the Blue Sky: Behind the Line Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Fafner of the Blue Sky: Behind the Line

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
This page looks better in the app