Watch Scan2Go (Dub) online free on kissanime

Scan2Go (Dub)

Other name: Scan2Go, 스캔2고

Genres: Cars, Dub, Kids, Shounen, Space, Sports

Date aired: Aug 9, 2010 to Mar 29, 2011

Status: Completed

Views: 231,695

Bookmark

Summary:

Sometime in the near future, in an age in which we have established contact and communications with planets outside our galaxy, Scan2Go has become a huge phenomenon throughout all of outer space. Giant races are held at every locality, with each racer gunning for the title of the universe's number one racer!

The main character in the series, Kazuya, possesses the power of the eagle, performed well with his blazing, innate power commanding his falconine beast spirit. He competes in a tournament, the "Pro-Racer Exhibition Race.", but was no match for the other teams that had won their way through the competitive Space Preliminaries.

Realizing the difficult obstacles that lie before them, Kazuya and his friends leave the small Earth behind and set off on a universe-wide quest to hone their skills as warriors!

Hot on KissAnime:

All Scan2Go (Dub) Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Scan2Go (Dub)

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Scan2Go (Dub)
575 VOTES
KissAnime Discord
kissanime discord
This page looks better in the app