Watch Zetman online free on kissanime

Zetman

Other name: ゼットマン

Genres: Action, Drama, Horror, Romance, Sci-Fi, Seinen, Supernatural

Date aired: Apr 3, 2012 to Jun 26, 2012

Status: Completed

Views: 885,778

Bookmark

Summary:

The story starts off with a face-off between two rival heroes, ZET and ALPHAS, and then traces their origins - Jin Kanzaki, a young man with the ability to transform into a superhuman being known as ZET, and Kouga Amagi, a young man with a strong sense of justice who uses technology to fight as ALPHAS. 

The fates of these two men and those around them intertwine as they fight to protect mankind and destroy monstrous abominations known as Players, who ironically are the creations of the Amagi Corporation, the company founded by Kouga’s grandfather, Mitsugai Amagi.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Zetman Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Zetman

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime
Cover
Zetman
647 VOTES